Privacy Policy

Personal data protection

Supplier of nutritional supplements Vitelit, company Prague Export s.r.o., ID 24681709, with registered office at Přátelství square 1518/5, post code 102 00, Prague 10, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, insertion 165688, as a Personal data administrator (further as “Administrator”) fully respects the principles of data protection, while managing and processing personal data of its customers, and by the below mentioned, informs the data subjects about their rights, reasons for processing and other essential information regarding personal data.

The Administrator comply fully with rules and conditions given by European parliament and Council no. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) (further as “GDPR”) and in compliance with GDPR strictly follows all set procedures.

If any part of this document appears to be incomprehensible or if there is a need for further detailed explanation of an issue related to the processing of personal data, please contact our e-mail address: info@vitelit.com.

Contents:

    •    Administrator of personal data and its identification – who it is.
    •    Scope and categories of personal data processing.
    •    Purpose and legality of personal data processing.
    •    The period for which are personal data processed.
    •    Who can access personal data, to whom it is provided?
    •    What are the rights of data subjects?
    •    Application of the rights of data subjects.
    •    Administrator of personal data and its identification – who it is.

An Administrator is a person who disposes of personal data of data subject and determines the purpose and means of their processing. Company Prague Export s.r.o., ID 24681709, with registered office at Přátelství square 1518/5, post code 102 00, Prague 10, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, section C, insertion 165688, (further as “Administrator”) is the Administrator of personal data, as it collects personal data of its customers for the purpose of fulfilling contractual obligations and complying with related legal obligations

Administrator contact data and identity:
Prague Export s.r.o., ID 24681709, with registered office at Přátelství square 1518/5, PSČ 102 00, Prague 10, delivery address Pražská 810/16, post code 102 00, Prague 10 – Hostivař
e-mail: info@vitelit.com, phone.: +420 777 916 091.


The Data Protection Officer has not been appointed by the Administrator. The Administrator does not have a representative to fulfil responsibilities within the meaning of the GDPR.
    •    Scope and categories of personal data processing.
The administrator processes only the personal data that are necessary for fulfilment of obligations arising from contracts concluded with customers (further as “customers”) and also to protect the interest of the Administrator.

Categories of personal data processed by the Administrator:

    •    identification data – name, surname, address of residence,
    •    contact data – e-mail address and phone number.
    •    Purpose and legality of personal data processing.


Processing of personal data without consent:

    •     for purpose of contractual performance
    •    It is voluntary provision of personal data by customers interested in purchase of Vitelit products – without providing the data it is not possible to     conclude a contractual relationship, therefor it is not possible to sell Vitelit products to the customer,  
    •    processing based on the legitimate interests of the Administrator
    •    in particular to assert legal claims and to defend the legitimate interests of the Administrator.
Processing of personal data with consent:
    •    The Administrator does not process personal data of customers based on a given consent, but only for the reasons of personal data processing mentioned above.

    •    The period for which are personal data processed.
Personal data of customers are processed by the Administrator during the contractual relationship. After termination of this relationship and settlement of all obligations arising from the contract and related to it, keeps the Administrator the personal data of customers for the necessary time period required by the relevant legal regulations, such as the Accounting Act on value added tax, etc., and also for the duration of the general and special limitation periods of individual claims.

In the preservation of personal data, observes the Administrator the principle of data minimalization. At the moment when the purpose of processing personal data ceases, or the period for which the Administrator is obliged or authorized to store personal data expires, personal data are completely deleted from all the systems. Personal data is never processed or stored longer than necessary.

    •    Who can access personal data, to whom it is provided?
Personal data of customers are available to the Administrator and the authorised employees of the Administrator. Personal data can also be available to other entities such as companies involved in delivery of Vitelit products, payments, providing e-shop operation services and other services according to e-shop operation, or providing marketing services.

The administrator does not process personal data in an automated way.

Personal data is not and will not be provided to recipients from third countries or international organizations.

    •    What are the rights of data subjects? (customers of the Administrator)
    •    Right to information concerning personal data processing


Every subject of personal data processing has the right to know identity and contact information of personal data administrator, his deputy and data protection officer, the right to know purpose and legal basis of personal data processing, the right to know recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, information about the transfer of personal data to third countries, period of storage of personal data, information about the right to withdraw the consent and about other rights for subjects of personal data. Every subject of personal data processing has right to file a complaint with the Office of Personal Data Protection, information whether there is legal or contractual requirement to provide personal data and about automated decision making and profiling.

    •    Right of access to personal data


Customer's right to ask the Administrator to confirm whether or not his personal data are being processed. If the data are processed, the customer, as a data subject, has the right to access such personal data and information about the purpose of their processing, information about categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or categories of recipients who have, had or will have access to personal data, the length of personal data processing, the existence of the right to request rectification, erasure, restrictions and possibility to object the processing, information about right to file a complaint to the Office of Personal Data Protection, information about source of personal data, information on whether automated decision-making and profiling of personal data are taking place, information on guarantees when transferring personal data to third countries or international organizations.

The data subject has the right to request copies of the processed personal data from the Administrator. In the case of repeated and manifestly unfounded requests, the Administrator shall be entitled to charge a reasonable fee to the data subject to cover the administrative costs of making a copy.

    •    Right to rectify personal data


The data subject has right to request that the Administrator rectify inaccurate and complete incomplete personal data concerning him without undue delay. The exercise of this right is based on the communication of the facts leading to correction or completion of the Administrator.

    •    Right to erase personal data


In cases where the purpose of the processing of personal data has ceased to exist and in other cases detailed in article 17 paragraph 1 part (a) to (f) of the GDPR, the Administrator shall, at the request of the data subject, delete the personal data of the applicant. However, if the legal condition for deletion is not fulfilled, the Administrator has the right to retain personal data.

    •    Right to restrict the processing of personal data


At the request of the data subject, the Administrator is obliged to limit the processing of personal data of the data subject to the minimal necessary legal reasons, provided that the conditions under article 18 of the GDPR are met. This right may be exercised particularly in cases where it is not clear whether and when personal data will have to be deleted.

    •    Right to object processing of personal data

In cases where the data subject finds out that the Administrator is processing data subjects’ personal data in violation of the law or in the violation of protection of data subjects’ private and personal life, the data subject has the right to contact the Administrator directly with this objection in order to rectify or to justify the situation.

    •    Right to data portability


The personal data subject may require that the personal data which was communicated to the Administrator would be transferred to another administrator upon data subjects’ request. Personal data will be transferred in a commonly used appropriate format, unless such a requirement is hindered by a legal or other obstacle.

    •    Right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection


Any data complaint or complaint relating to the processing of personal data may be addressed directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection as a supervisory authority. The contact details of the Office for Personal Data Protection are:

Office for Personal Data Protection
plk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
phone no.: 234 665 111
web: www.uoou.cz/

    •    Application of the rights of data subjects (customers of the Administrator)
Individual rights listed in article 6 of this information document may be asserted by data subjects with the Administrator either by e-mail to the address: info@vitelit.cz or in writing to the delivery address of the Administrator: Pražská 810/16, Postal Code 102 00, Prague 10 - Hostivař.

The Administrator is obliged to resolve requests of data subjects within 1 month from the date of receipt of the request. In justified cases, especially with regard to the scope of the request, the Administrator is entitled to extend the time limit to 2 months, the Administrator shall inform the data subject in time about the need for extent.


Document is updated regularly, date of last update 01/11/2019.


    Newsletter    REGISTER / LOGIN

© 2019 Vitelit.com | Tvorba eshopu na míru grafické studio Designcrew